Advertisement

Logies 2019: All The Nominees And This Year's Winners

It's Australian television's night of nights, and we're updating all the winners for you, live.

Will Amanda Keller take home the Gold? Will 'Australian Survivor' be victorious and be awarded Most Popular Reality Series? Is it finally Toadie's time?

All will be revealed in due course, and we'll be updating throughout the night.

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV

WINNER: Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

• Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

• Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

• Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

• Sam Mac (Sunrise, Channel Seven)

• Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

WINNER: Wentworth (Foxtel)

• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

• Mystery Road (ABC)

• Neighbours (10)

• Secret City: Under The Eagle (Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM

WINNER: Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

• House Rules (Channel Seven)

• Married At First Sight (Nine Network)

• MasterChef Australia (10)

• The Block (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS

WINNER: Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

• Danielle Cormack (Secret City: Under The Eagle, Foxtel)

• Judy Davis (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR

WINNER: Scott Ryan (Mr Inbetween, Foxtel)

• Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)

• Jay Ryan (Fighting Season, Foxtel)

• Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING NEWS COVERAGE OR PUBLIC AFFAIRS REPORT

WINNER: “Out Of The Dark” (Four Corners, ABC)

• “James Comey Interview” (7.30, ABC)

• “Leadership Spill” (Sky News, Foxtel)

• “Townsville Flood Disaster” (7 News, Channel Seven)

• “Who Cares?” (Four Corners, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

WINNER: Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)

• Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine Network)

• Eurovision – Australia Decides 2018 (SBS)

• Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)

• True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

WINNER: Bloom (Stan)

• Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted To You (Channel Seven)

• On The Ropes (SBS)

• Pine Gap (ABC)

• The Cry (ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

WINNER: Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel)

• Employable Me (ABC)

• Exposed: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)

• Taboo (10)

• The Pacific – In The Wake Of Captain Cook With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

WINNER: Gardening Australia (ABC)

• Back In Time For Dinner (ABC)

• Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)

• Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel)

• The Living Room (10)

• Travel Guides (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER: Frankie J Holden (A Place To Call Home, Foxtel)

• Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Ewen Leslie (Fighting Season, Foxtel)

• Ian Meadows (Dead Lucky, SBS)

• Wayne Blair (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

WINNER: Bluey (ABC)

• Grace Beside Me (SBS/NITV)

• Mustangs FC (ABC)

• Teenage Boss (ABC)

• The Bureau Of Magical Things (10)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

WINNER: Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

• Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

• Carrie Bickmore (The Project, 10)

• Julia Morris (Blind Date/I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here/Chris & Julia’s Sunday Night Takeaway, 10)

• Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

• Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER: Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan)

• Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

• Celia Ireland (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Keisha Castle-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)

• Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

WINNER: Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)

• Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Guy Pearce (Jack Irish, ABC)

• Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

• Ryan Moloney (Neighbours, 10)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

WINNER: Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC)

• Bonnie Anderson (Neighbours, 10)

• Courtney Miller (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

• Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)

• Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, Nine Network)

• Tasia Zalar (Mystery Road, ABC)

READ MORE: 'That's Not My Life': Dylan Alcott Accepts Most Popular New Talent Logie With Powerful Speech

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

WINNER: Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)

• Hughesy, We Have A Problem (10)

• Rosehaven (ABC)

• Russell Coight’s All Aussie Adventures (10)

• Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

• True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING SPORTS COVERAGE

WINNER: The 2018 FIFA World Cup (SBS)

• Australia Vs India; Second Test In Perth (Foxtel)

• Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games (Channel Seven)

• Invictus Games Sydney 2018 (ABC)

• Supercars Championship: Bathurst (10)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM

WINNER: The Project (10)

• 7.30 (ABC)

• 60 Minutes (Nine Network)

• A Current Affair (Nine Network)

• Australian Story (ABC)

• Four Corners (ABC)

READ MORE: Logies 2019: Carrie Bickmore Recalls 'Terrible' First Episode Of 'The Project

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

WINNER: Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)

• Anh’s Brush With Fame (ABC)

• Dancing With The Stars (10)

• Gruen (ABC)

• Hard Quiz (ABC)

• The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

WINNER: Deborah Mailman (Bite Club/Mystery Road, Nine Network/ABC)

• Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

• Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)

• Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

• Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

• Marta Dusseldorp (A Place To Call Home/Jack Irish, Foxtel/ABC)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

WINNER: Mystery Road (ABC)

• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

• Home And Away (Channel Seven)

• Neighbours (10)

• The Cry (ABC)

• Wentworth (Foxtel)

READ MORE: People Can't Focus On The Logies Because Everyone's Cutlery Is Too Loud

READ MORE: 'Welcome To The Last Ever Logie Awards': Tom Gleeson's Savage Opening Monologue

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

WINNER:  MasterChef Australia (10)

• Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

• I’m A Celebrity...Get Me Out Of Here! (10)

• Married At First Sight (Nine Network)

• My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

• The Block (Nine Network)

READ MORE: Wigs, Ugg Boots And Forks: The Unique Ways Celebs Are Prepping For The Logie Awards

READ MORE: Logies 2019: We Asked The 'Neighbours' Cast About Their Favourite Bats**t Plots

Featured image: AAP