Advertisement

Logies 2019: All The Nominees

It's TV's night of nights, and we've got the lowdown on all the nominees for the 2019 Logie Awards.

With some outstanding shows, the 2019 Logie Award nominees celebrate the best of the industry, but all eyes are on the coveted Gold Logie, with seven deserving nominees from all parts of the TV industry.

Waleed Aly is nominated for the third time alongside Amanda Keller who was nominated last year, and Eve Morey is also up for Gold for her portrayal of Sonya Rebecchi on 'Neighbours'.

READ MORE: Eve Morey Nominated For Gold Logie Following An Emotional End To 10 Years On 'Neighbours'

READ MORE: Waleed Aly Nominated For Gold Logie

READ MORE: 'I Deserve A Gold Logie And A Nappy Commercial': Amanda Keller Nominated For Gold

Voting for the 61st TV WEEK Logie Awards opens Monday, June 24, 2019 at 12:01am AEST) and closes at the end of the red carpet telecast on Sunday, June 30, 2019, at 7:30pm AEST.

Check out the full list of nominees below:

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV

• Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

• Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

• Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

• Sam Mac (Sunrise, Channel Seven)

• Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

• Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

• Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Guy Pearce (Jack Irish, ABC)

• Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)

• Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

• Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

• Ryan Moloney (Neighbours, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

• Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

• Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)

• Deborah Mailman (Bite Club/Mystery Road, Nine Network/ABC)

• Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)

• Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

• Marta Dusseldorp (A Place To Call Home/Jack Irish, Foxtel/ABC)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

• Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)

• Carrie Bickmore (The Project, 10)

• Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

• Julia Morris (Blind Date/I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here/Chris & Julia’s Sunday Night Takeaway, 10)

• Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

• Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

• Bonnie Anderson (Neighbours, 10)

• Courtney Miller (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

• Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC)

• Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)

• Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, Nine Network)

• Tasia Zalar (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

• Home And Away (Channel Seven)

• Mystery Road (ABC)

• Neighbours (10)

• The Cry (ABC)

• Wentworth (Foxtel)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

• Anh’s Brush With Fame (ABC)

• Dancing With The Stars (10)

• Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)

• Gruen (ABC)

• Hard Quiz (ABC)

• The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

• Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)

• Hughesy, We Have A Problem (10)

• Rosehaven (ABC)

• Russell Coight’s All Aussie Adventures (10)

• Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

• True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

READ MORE: Justice For Toadie! Neighbours' Ryan Moloney Scores First Ever Logie Nomination

READ MORE: 'I Can't Wait To Tell My Mum': Bonnie Anderson Up For First Logie Award

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

• Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

• I’m A Celebrity...Get Me Out Of Here! (10)

• Married At First Sight (Nine Network)

• MasterChef Australia (10)

• My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

• The Block (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

• Back In Time For Dinner (ABC)

• Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)

• Gardening Australia (ABC)

• Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel)

• The Living Room (10)

• Travel Guides (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM

• 7.30 (ABC)

• 60 Minutes (Nine Network)

• A Current Affair (Nine Network)

• Australian Story (ABC)

• Four Corners (ABC)

• The Project (10)

MOST POPULAR TELEVISION COMMERCIAL

• Dundee: Australia's Tourism Ad In Disguise – Tourism Australia

• Frank – Westpac

• I Am The Captain Of My Own Soul – Invictus Games

• Naked Wrestling – KFC

• Santa Crashes Christmas – Aldi

• Serena Project: I Touch Myself – Berlei

MOST OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

• Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

• Mystery Road (ABC)

• Neighbours (10)

• Secret City: Under The Eagle (Foxtel)

• Wentworth (Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

• Bloom (Stan)

• Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted To You (Channel Seven)

• On The Ropes (SBS)

• Pine Gap (ABC)

• The Cry (ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTOR

• Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)

• Jay Ryan (Fighting Season, Foxtel)

• Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Scott Ryan (Mr Inbetween, Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING ACTRESS

• Danielle Cormack (Secret City: Under The Eagle, Foxtel)

• Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

• Judy Davis (Mystery Road, ABC)

• Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR

• Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Ewen Leslie (Fighting Season, Foxtel)

• Frankie J Holden (A Place To Call Home, Foxtel)

• Ian Meadows (Dead Lucky, SBS)

• Wayne Blair (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS

• Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

• Celia Ireland (Wentworth, Foxtel)

• Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan)

• Keisha Castle-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)

• Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

MOST OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

• Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine Network)

• Eurovision – Australia Decides 2018 (SBS)

• Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)

• Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)

• True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

• Bluey (ABC)

• Grace Beside Me (SBS/NITV)

• Mustangs FC (ABC)

• Teenage Boss (ABC)

• The Bureau Of Magical Things (10)

MOST OUTSTANDING SPORTS COVERAGE

• Australia Vs India; Second Test In Perth (Foxtel)

• Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games (Channel Seven)

• Invictus Games Sydney 2018 (ABC)

• Supercars Championship: Bathurst (10)

• The 2018 FIFA World Cup (SBS)

MOST OUTSTANDING NEWS COVERAGE OR PUBLIC AFFAIRS REPORT

• “James Comey Interview” (7.30, ABC)

• “Leadership Spill” (Sky News, Foxtel)

• “Out Of The Dark” (Four Corners, ABC)

• “Townsville Flood Disaster” (7 News, Channel Seven)

• “Who Cares?” (Four Corners, ABC)

MOST OUTSTANDING FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

• Employable Me (ABC)

• Exposed: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)

• Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel)

• Taboo (10)

• The Pacific – In The Wake Of Captain Cook With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

MOST OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM

• Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

• House Rules (Channel Seven)

• Married At First Sight (Nine Network)

• MasterChef Australia (10)

• The Block (Nine Network)

Featured image: Getty Images.