Advertisement

Golden Globes 2020: All The Winners

Updating live!

It's time for the 77th Golden Globe Awards! We'll be updating all the winners right here.

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Musical or Comedy

Winner: Ramy Youssef, ‘Ramy’

Michael Douglas, ‘The Kominsky Method’

Bill Hader, ‘Barry’

Ben Platt, ‘The Politician’

Paul Rudd, ‘Living With Yourself’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner: Russell Crowe, ‘The Loudest Voice’

Christopher Abbott, ‘Catch-22’

Sacha Baron Cohen, ‘The Spy’

Jared Harris, ‘Chernobyl’

Sam Rockwell, ‘Fosse/Verdon’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner: Stellan Skarsgård, ‘Chernobyl’

Alan Arkin, ‘The Kominsky Method’

Kieran Culkin, ‘Succession’

Andrew Scott, ‘Fleabag’

Henry Winkler, ‘Barry’

Best Television Series, Drama

Winner: ‘Succession’

‘Big Little Lies’

‘The Crown’

‘Killing Eve’

‘The Morning Show’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Musical or Comedy

Winner: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, ‘Fleabag’

Christina Applegate, ‘Dead to Me’

Rachel Brosnahan, ‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’

Kirsten Dunst, ‘On Becoming a God in Central Florida’

Natasha Lyonne, ‘Russian Doll’

Best Motion Picture, Foreign Language

Winner: ‘Parasite’ (South Korea)

‘The Farewell’ (United States)

‘Les Misérables’ (France)

‘Pain and Glory’ (Spain)

‘Portrait of a Lady on Fire’ (France)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama

Winner: Brian Cox, ‘Succession’

Kit Harington, ‘Game of Thrones’

Rami Malek, ‘Mr. Robot’

Tobias Menzies, ‘The Crown’

Billy Porter, ‘Pose’

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture

Noah Baumbach, ‘Marriage Story’

Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won, ‘Parasite’

Anthony McCarten, ‘The Two Popes’

Winner: Quentin Tarantino, ‘Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood’

Steven Zaillian, ‘The Irishman’

Best Motion Picture, Animated

Winner: ‘Missing Link’

‘Frozen II’

‘How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World’

‘The Lion King’

‘Toy Story 4’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Winner: Laura Dern, ‘Marriage Story’

Kathy Bates, ‘Richard Jewell’

Annette Bening, ‘The Report’

Jennifer Lopez, ‘Hustlers’

Margot Robbie, ‘Bombshell’

Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy

Winner: ‘Fleabag’

‘Barry’

‘The Kominsky Method’

‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’

‘The Politician’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner: Patricia Arquette, ‘The Act’

Helena Bonham Carter, ‘The Crown’

Toni Collette, ‘Unbelievable’

Meryl Streep, ‘Big Little Lies’

Emily Watson, ‘Chernobyl’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama

Jennifer Aniston, ‘The Morning Show’

Winner: Olivia Colman, ‘The Crown’

Jodie Comer, ‘Killing Eve’

Nicole Kidman, ‘Big Little Lies’

Reese Witherspoon, ‘The Morning Show’

Best Original Song, Motion Picture

Winner: ‘I’m Gonna Love Me Again,’ ‘Rocketman’

’Beautiful Ghosts,’ ‘Cats’

‘Into the Unknown,’ ‘Frozen II’

‘Spirit,’ ‘The Lion King’

‘Stand Up,’ ‘Harriet’

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner: ‘Chernobyl’

‘Catch-22’

‘Fosse/Verdon’

‘The Loudest Voice’

‘Unbelievable’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner: Michelle Williams, ‘Fosse/Verdon’

Kaitlyn Dever, ‘Unbelievable’

Joey King, ‘The Act’

Helen Mirren, ‘Catherine the Great’

Merritt Wever, ‘Unbelievable’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Winner: Brad Pitt, ‘Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood’

Tom Hanks, ‘A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood’

Anthony Hopkins, ‘The Two Popes’

Al Pacino, ‘The Irishman’

Joe Pesci, ‘The Irishman’

Best Original Score, Motion Picture

Winner: Hildur Gudnadottir, ‘Joker’

Alexandre Desplat, ‘Little Women’

Randy Newman, ‘Marriage Story’

Thomas Newman, ‘1917’

Daniel Pemberton, ‘Motherless Brooklyn’

Best Director, Motion Picture

Winner: Sam Mendes, ‘1917’

Quentin Tarantino, ‘Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood’

Bong Joon-ho, ‘Parasite’

Todd Phillips, ‘Joker’

Martin Scorsese, ‘The Irishman’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

Winner: Taron Egerton, ‘Rocketman’

Daniel Craig, ‘Knives Out’

Roman Griffin Davis, ‘Jojo Rabbit’

Leonardo DiCaprio, ‘Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood’

Eddie Murphy, ‘Dolemite Is My Name’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

Winner: Awkwafina, ‘The Farewell’

Ana de Armas, ‘Knives Out’

Cate Blanchett, ‘Where’d You Go, Bernadette’

Beanie Feldstein, ‘Booksmart’

Emma Thompson, ‘Late Night’

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy

Winner: ‘Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood’

‘Dolemite Is My Name’

‘Jojo Rabbit’

‘Knives Out’

‘Rocketman’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

Winner: Joaquin Phoenix, ‘Joker’

Christian Bale, ‘Ford v Ferrari’

Antonio Banderas, ‘Pain and Glory’

Adam Driver, ‘Marriage Story’

Jonathan Pryce, ‘The Two Popes’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

Winner: Renée Zellweger, ‘Judy’

Cynthia Erivo, ‘Harriet’

Scarlett Johansson, ‘Marriage Story’

Saoirse Ronan, ‘Little Women’

Charlize Theron, ‘Bombshell’

Best Motion Picture, Drama

Winner: ‘1917’

‘The Irishman’

‘Joker’

‘Marriage Story’

‘The Two Popes’

Main Image: Getty.